Region XV Home
NJCAA Region XV
Awards  
 
NJCAA
Join Mailling List
Region Links
Awards
Calendar
Committees
Directory
Documents
Jobs
News
Tournaments
Advertise
Conference Links
City University
of New York
Athletic Conference
National Links
NJCAA
Awards
Click an award.
National
NJCAA Academic All Americans
 
Regional
Academic All Americans 3.60-3.79 GPA
Academic All Region XV
All American Nominees
All-Region Team
Coach of the Year
Defensive Player of the Year
Distinguished Academic All American 3.8-4.00 GPA
Golden Glove Defensive Team
Individual Champions
Men's Soccer
Mickey Crowley President's Cup
NJCAA All-American
Pitcher of the Year
Player of the Year
Region All-Tournament Team
Region Champions
Region Tournament MVP
Region XV Team Sportsmanship Award
Sportsmanship Team

Select a Specific Sport

2004 | 2005 | 2006 | 2007 | 2008 | 2009 | 2010 | 2011 | 2012 | 2013 | 2014 |

2014 All-Region Team
Basketball | Golf |
Basketball
 Arkeem Joseph - Men's Div I 1st Team
Monroe College
 Erika Richards - Women's Div III 1st Team
Rockland Community College
 Hivelize Escobar - Women's Div III 1st Team
Bronx Community College
 Jaelyn Johnson-Coston - Men's Div I 1st Team
Monroe College
 Keith Thomas - Men's Div I 1st Team
Westchester Community College
 Kevin Gonzalez - Men's Div I 1st Team
Globe Institute of Technology
 Micqueel Martin - Men's Div I 1st Team
ASA
 Nehemias Morillo - Men's Div I 1st Team
Monroe College
 Regina Steele - Women's Div III 1st Team
Sullivan County Community College
 Shantana Kanhoye - Women's Div III 1st Team
Queensborough Community College
 Tanisha Coleman - Women's Div III 1st Team
Dutchess Community College
 Amanda Smith - Women's Div III 2nd Team
Westchester Community College
 Bishop Daniels - Men's Div I 2nd Team
ASA
 Dana Silvester - Women's Div III 2nd Team
Nassau Community College
 Giovanni McLean - Men's Div I 2nd Team
Westchester Community College
 Jaquel Taft - Men's Div I 2nd Team
ASA
 Larissa Ellerman - Women's Div III 2nd Team
Suffolk County Community College
 Mecca Norfleet - Women's Div III 2nd Team
Hostos Community College
 Melsha Messam - Women's Div III 2nd Team
Hostos Community College
 Timothy Jackson - Men's Div I 2nd Team
Globe Institute of Technology
 Allison Haugh - Women's Div III Honorable Mention
Rockland Community College
 Briana Rhett - Women's Div III Honorable Mention
Sullivan County Community College
 Gessell Prentice - Women's Div III Honorable Mention
Queensborough Community College
 Grace Geist - Women's Div III Honorable Mention
Sullivan County Community College
 Kerniesha Williams - Women's Div III Honorable Mention
Westchester Community College
Golf
 Andre Manginelli - Men's Div III 1st Team
Ulster County Community College
 Andrew Owad - Men's Div III 1st Team
Suffolk County Community College
 Benedict Tagle - Men's Div III 1st Team
Rockland Community College
 Christopher Moruzzi - Men's Div III 1st Team
Ulster County Community College
 Conner Stenglein - Men's Div III 1st Team
Ulster County Community College
 Daniel Tagle - Men's Div III 1st Team
Rockland Community College
 Lawrence Maurello - Men's Div III 1st Team
Nassau Community College
 Richard Elliott - Men's Div III 1st Team
Sullivan County Community College
 Ryan Shinnick - Men's Div III 1st Team
Nassau Community College
 Steven Lobman - Men's Div III 1st Team
Nassau Community College